Knowledge Quest Results

2022 Results

Nine member schools participated this year with 807 total tests taken and we are very proud to announce these placements for this year’s event. We send a “Well Done” to all who participated and “Congratulations” to all who placed.

1st place plaques; 2nd and 3rd place ribbons will be shipped to the school by the end of April.

A few ties could not be broken so ties were awarded in some categories/grades

3rd Grade English
1 Liam Tidwell – Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Rowen LaFountain – Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Neeva Singh – Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Tali Gavriloni – Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

3rd Grade History
1 Daniel Salamanca – Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Neeva Singh Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Carson Vines Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)

3rd Grade Math
1 Nathan Pop – Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Foster Hamilton Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 David Diosa Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)


3rd Grade Science
1 Daniel Salamanca Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Sophia Forester Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)
3 Van Andermann Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)


4th Grade English
1 Chase Sundberg
Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Mattie Rogers Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
3 Mark Ianculovici Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)

4th Grade History
1 Mark Ianculovici Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)
2 Colton Williams Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Nico Civello Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

4th Grade Math
1 Joshua Adams First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 David Mery Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Will Summerford Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

4th Grade Science
1 Kendal Cooper Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 William Broaddus Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)
2 Parker Montpelier Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Victoria Hendriks Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

5th Grade English
1 Levi Burns Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Karlie Norwood Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Elisha Alexis Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

5th Grade History
1 Grace Chiok First Baptist Academy (Houston, TX)
2 Karlie Norwood Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Esteban Vargas Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

5th Grade Math
1 Pierson Hamilton Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Jake Silva Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Brooks Baron Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

5th Grade Science
1 Karlie Norwood Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Riley Schatzle First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Jack Bradshaw Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)

6th Grade English
1 Brailyn Almand Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Elise Meador Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
3 Adrian Cortes-Montanez Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

6th Grade History
1 Brailyn Almand Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Judah Smith Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Laila Santifer Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)

6th Grade Math
1 Ben Martin
Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Emma Tidwell Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Noah Yellott Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

6th Grade Science
1 Ben Martin
Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Hannah Caire Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Adrian Cortes-Montanez Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

7th Grade English
1 Breleigh Rivard
Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
2 Julia Bison Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Alejandro Hernandez Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

7th Grade History/Geography
1 David Medina
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Landon Camp Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)
3 Miley Loe Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)

7th Grade Math
1 Anna Rashid
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Eden White Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Lucas Holden Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

7th Grade Science
1 Alejandro Hernandez
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Samuel Krall Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Owen Valverde Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

7th Grade New Testament Survey
1 Paige Hill
First Baptist Academy (Houston, TX)
2 Will Goza Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 David Medina First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

7th Grade Old Testament Survey
1 James Shapley
Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Alejandro Hernandez Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Elijah Alexis Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

8th Grade English
1 Francesca Briatore
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
1 Brynnan Kirkpatrick First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Audrey Devall Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Jacob Poulin Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

8th Grade History/Geography
1 Gray Ingram
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Caleb Nava Spring Baptist Academy (Spring, TX)
3 Haylee Coie Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

8th Grade Pre-Algebra
1 Presley Downing
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Francesca Briatore Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Jacob Adams First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

8th Grade Science
1 Mason Liner
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Jasmine Cummings Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Graciana Cervantes Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

8th Grade New Testament Survey
1 Patrishia Arteaga
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Haylee Coie Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 David Hill Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

8th Grade Old Testament Survey
1 Philip Lee
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Eloise Carambat Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

Advanced Math
10th Grade
1 Scarlett Stevens
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
2 Harrison White Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

11th Grade
1 David Om
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
2 Laura Neck Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Georgia Lauve Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

12th Grade
1 Dung Nguyen
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Rohan Durgum Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Charles Glass Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

Algebra I
1 Cristian Bello
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Gwyneth Palermo Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 William White Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)

Algebra II / Geometry
9th Grade
1 Sam Murphy
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Avery Lee Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Philip Lee Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

10th Grade
1 Ethan Cadovius
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Judah White Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

3 Sebastian Alvarado – Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
3 Tommy Bubick – First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Zachary Vaughn Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

11th Grade
1 Kate Keuler
– First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

1 Dylan Vila First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Ella Segars Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Erick Cadovius Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

12th Grade
1 Gavin Thompson
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Gabby Johnson Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Cole Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

Biology
9th Grade
1 Avery Lee
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Gabriella Vergara Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Janie Ray Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

10th Grade
1 Aubrey Howe
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Parker Sage Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
3 Taylor Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

11th Grade
1 Ava McKenzie
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Ella Segars Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Laura Neck Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

12th Grade
1 Ezra Hicks
Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Katherine Mendoza Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Cole Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

Chemistry
10th Grade
1 Judah White
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Addy Bernhard Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Olivia Silver First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Taylor Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

11th Grade
1 David Om
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
2 Jackson Mallick Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
3 Hannah Melton Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

3 Ellie Peck – Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Olivia Robinson Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)


12th Grade
1 Charles Glass
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Gavin Thompson Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

English
9th Grade
1 Avery Lee
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

3 Luke McCutchin – Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Sam Murphy Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)


10th Grade
1 Ryan Wilks
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Nick Gammon Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Mikayla Fields Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)

11th Grade
1 Erick Cadovius
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Ellie Peck Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Georgia Lauve Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

12th Grade
1 Ezra Hicks
Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Moriah Lynch Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
3 Katy Hodge Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

Home Economics
9th Grade
1 Gabriella Vergara
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Brooklyn Wright Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Amelie Honegger
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

12th Grade
1 Brooke Pyburn
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

Music Theory
9th Grade
1 Brooklyn Wright
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Grace Naglieri Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Christopher Seeling
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
2 Zachary Vaughn Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Tommy Bubick First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

12th Grade
1 Chesed Turner
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)

New Testament Bible Knowledge
9th Grade
1 Grace Naglieri
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Hudson Fitzpatrick Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Ethan Cadovius
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Harrison Stout Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Landen Gooden Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

11th Grade
1 Avery Morris – Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
1 Sophy Tyson Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)


12th Grade
1 Mark Todd
Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
2 Anna Chipman Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

3 Rohan Durgum – Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Spencer Sommerville First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)


Old Testament Bible Knowledge
9th Grade
1 Daniel Imburgia
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Grace Naglieri Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

3 Olivier Mathias – Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Joshua Shoaf Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

10th Grade
1 Connie Joy Sanders-Toston
Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Tommy Bubick First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Mikayla Fields Garrett Memorial Christian School (Hope, AR)

11th Grade
1 Brian Sneed
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Natalie Hill Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)
3 Erick Cadovius Sheridan Hills Christian School (Hollywood, FL)

12th Grade
1 Caitie Barnes
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
2 Spencer Sommerville First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Allison Gammon Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

Physics
10th Grade
1 Scarlett Stevens
Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)

11th Grade
1 Mary Morgan Brumley
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Brianna Hendricks Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)

12th Grade
1 Joey Derbonne
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Nathaniel Goza Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Sydney Stevens Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

Political Science / Economics
9th Grade
1 Luke McCutchin
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Aubrey Howe
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

12th Grade
1 Olivia Forsman
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 August Wendt Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Brooke Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

Spanish
9th Grade
1 Gabriella Vergara
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Brooklyn Wright Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Luke McCutchin Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Jessica Barnett
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Angel Pineda Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
3 Katie Messina Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

11th Grade
1 Hannah Melton
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Kate Keuler First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Mia Schoen Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

US History / Geography
9th Grade
1 Grace Naglieri
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Luke McCutchin Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

10th Grade
1 Aubrey Howe
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Madison Moore Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)
3 Taylor Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)

11th Grade
1 Ava McKenzie
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 John Fortier First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Jizelle Schubert Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

12th Grade
1 Cole Pyburn
First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
2 Graham Armstrong Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
3 Ezra Hicks Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)

World History / Geography
9th Grade
1 Micah Landry
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)
2 Daniel Imburgia First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Brody Miller Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)

10th Grade
1 Aubrey Howe
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 Taylor Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Michael Mosley Rocky Bayou Christian School (Niceville, FL)

11th Grade
1 Jizelle Schubert
Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)
2 John Fortier First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)
3 Luke Taylor Hyde Park High School (Austin, TX)

12th Grade
1 Ezra Hicks
Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
2 Jason Causey Northeast Baptist School (West Monroe, LA)
3 Brooke Pyburn First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)


High Scoring School
Parkview Baptist School (Baton Rouge, LA)